fbpx

Blog Page

Uncategorized

Livingston Students named to RIT's Dean's List for Spring 2022 Semester – Genesee Sun


by

The following local residents have been named to the Dean’s List at Rochester Institute of Technology for the spring 2022 semester:
Autumn Ippolito of Geneseo (14454). Ippolito is in the mechanical engineering technology program.
Morella Betts of Springwater (14560). Betts is in the illustration program.
Russell Harvey of Geneseo (14454). Harvey is in the computing security program.
Micah Ross of Livonia (14487). Ross is in the imaging science program.
Brian Cowburn of Lima (14485). Cowburn is in the mechanical engineering program.
Garrett Didas of Leicester (14481). Didas is in the business administration-management program.
Erika Koch of Conesus (14435). Koch is in the graphic design program.
Liam Dougherty of Geneseo (14454). Dougherty is in the computer science program.
Aaron Barber of Nunda (14517). Barber is in the international business program.
Nicholas Torcello of Mount Morris (14510). Torcello is in the computer science program.
Michael Oldziej of Avon (14414). Oldziej is in the computer engineering program.
Taylor Martin of Nunda (14517). Martin is in the biomedical sciences program.
Jared MacKenzie of Geneseo (14454). MacKenzie is in the mechanical engineering program.
Alyssa Kingston of Geneseo (14454). Kingston is in the biomedical sciences program.
Maggie Dempsey of Avon (14414). Dempsey is in the management information systems program.
Kathleen Smith of Avon (14414). Smith is in the diagnostic medical sonography program.
Michele Waterstraat of Lima (14485). Waterstraat is in the electrical engineering program.
Troa Vimahi of Springwater (14560). Vimahi is in the interior design program.
Cassidy Wall of Caledonia (14423). Wall is in the business administration-management program.
Sioana Vimahi of Springwater (14560). Vimahi is in the biology program.
Colin Farmer of Avon (14414). Farmer is in the journalism program.
Clare Talty of Caledonia (14423). Talty is in the industrial design program.
Stephanie Schunk of Piffard (14533). Schunk is in the physician assistant program.
Samantha Phillips of Avon (14414). Phillips is in the business exploration program.
Luke Lepkowski of Avon (14414). Lepkowski is in the game design and development program.
Hannah Besley of Livonia (14487). Besley is in the sociology and anthropology program.
Brittney Cellini of Conesus (14435). Cellini is in the ASL-English interpretation program.
Connor Ricotta of Avon (14414). Ricotta is in the computing security program.
Nicholas Cisco of Livonia (14487). Cisco is in the physics program.
Brad Plizga of Avon (14414). Plizga is in the philosophy program.
Peter Vitello of Geneseo (14454). Vitello is in the game design and development program.
Addyson Gammon of Conesus (14435). Gammon is in the environmental sustainability, health and safety program.
Olivia Brazak of Livonia (14487). Brazak is in the psychology program.
Jessica Brock-Schlageter of Piffard (14533). Brock-Schlageter is in the software engineering program.
Dustin Rider of Groveland (14462). Rider is in the industrial design program.
Nicholas Seeley of Livonia (14487). Seeley is in the computing and information technologies program.
Ollie Owen of Livonia (14487). Owen is in the business administration-finance program.
Kiersten Kennedy of Dansville (14437). Kennedy is in the business administration-accounting program.
Emma Kostraba of Avon (14414). Kostraba is in the photographic and imaging arts program.
Jacob French of Conesus (14435). French is in the film and animation program.
Alyssa Smith of Avon (14414). Smith is in the diagnostic medical sonography program.
Sydney Hoang of Livonia (14487). Hoang is in the physician assistant program.
Isaac Post of Geneseo (14454). Post is in the software engineering program.
Mason Wolcott of Geneseo (14454). Wolcott is in the electrical engineering program.
Mitch Hitchcock of Livonia (14487). Hitchcock is in the business administration-marketing program.
Alycia Wachtel of Dansville (14437). Wachtel is in the photographic and imaging arts program.
Kelly Weber of Avon (14414). Weber is in the photographic and imaging arts program.
Josh Matthews of Geneseo (14454). Matthews is in the mechanical engineering technology program.
Dayton Seidel of Springwater (14560). Seidel is in the biochemistry program.
Jasmine VanScooter of Conesus (14435). VanScooter is in the industrial design program.
Katie Allen of Livonia (14487). Allen is in the industrial design program.
Matt Law of Conesus (14435). Law is in the biochemistry program.
Shea Kozak of Dansville (14437). Kozak is in the film and animation program.
Kennedy Garger of Avon (14414). Garger is in the psychology program.
John Rutigliano of Geneseo (14454). Rutigliano is in the industrial engineering program.
Decker Ayers of Mount Morris (14510). Ayers is in the mobile app development program.
Full-time degree-seeking undergraduate students are eligible for Dean’s List if their term GPA is greater than or equal to 3.400; they do not have any grades of “Incomplete”, “D” or “F”; and they have registered for, and completed, at least 12 credit hours.
Rochester Institute of Technology is home to leading creators, entrepreneurs, innovators and researchers. Founded in 1829, RIT enrolls about 19,700 students in more than 200 career-oriented and professional programs, making it among the largest private universities in the U.S.
 
Filed Under: Avon, Caledonia, FEATURES, Geneseo, Life and Style, LIVINGSTON CENTRAL (CONESUS, GENESEO, GROVELAND, LEICESTER, LIVONIA, MT. MORRIS,, LIVINGSTON COUNTY, LIVINGSTON NORTH (AVON, CALEDONIA, LIMA, YORK), LIVINGSTON SOUTH (DANSVILLE, NUNDA, OSSIAN, PORTAGE, SPARTA, SPRINGWATER), Mount Morris
powered by LiveMarket
Want to advertise your business here?
© Copyright 2022 Genesee Sun. All Rights Reserved.
Our new LiveMarket Local Offers lets you promote your business to locals 24/7. Click below to find out how to get your free advertisement. No strings attached!
Create your promotion

source

× How can I help you?