Blog Page

Uncategorized

McNeese announces fall semester graduates – American Press … – American Press

Published 7:48 pm Friday, December 23, 2022
By American Press Staff
McNeese State University hosted graduation ceremonies Friday, Dec 9, in McNeese’s Legacy Center with 582 graduates receiving degrees.  Graduates are:
Louisiana
ABBEVILLE: Jennifer Guidry Trahan, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Cooper A. Derouen, Bachelor of General Studies
ANACOCO: Kealee Celeste Rooker, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Annabelle M. Sellers, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Sciences
ARNAUDVILLE: Clelie G. Olivier, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Sciences
BASILE: Lincoln S. Fontenot, Bachelor of Science in General Business Administration; Sarah Jane Guidry, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Robin Dionne Vasseur Lemoine, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Madison N. Smith, Master of Science in Nutritional Sciences
BATON ROUGE: Cole D. Campo, Master of Arts in Psychology; Courtney Catanese, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice; Bernice Joseph, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Remy P. Robert, Bachelor of Science in Management; Tiara Robertson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
BELL CITY: Quinn Dawson Granger, Bachelor of Science in Management
BREAUX BRIDGE: Karenisha Monique Alexander, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Dallorie Morea Miller, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Janae M. Poirier, Bachelor of Science in Psychology
CAMERON: Collise James Dupont, Master of Business Administration
CANKTON: Ryder Jarrod Devillier, Bachelor of Science in General Business Administration
CARENCRO: Angelle Denae Sion, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Mallori A. Taylor, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Kordell Samir Williams, Master of Science in Criminal Justice
CHALMETTE: Loryn Moity Camet, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
CHURCH POINT: Miranda D. Charlotte, Bachelor of Arts in Sociology; Hanna Daigle, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Lacy Rene Lavergne, Bachelor of Science in Management; Cheyenne M. Menard, Bachelor of Science in Health Systems Management
CONVERSE: Clifton Blake Fisher, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Tyler L. Rivers, Bachelor of General Studies
COUSHATTA: Dana Moseley, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
CROWLEY: Bethany Cramer Gates, Bachelor of Science in Management; Jaysa L. Marceaux, Bachelor of General Studies; Zoe Leigh Miller, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Zur’Najah S. Poullard, Bachelor of Science in Health and Human Performance, General; Alyson E. Woodard, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Emily A. Zaunbrecher, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
CULLEN: Dreunna Evette Washington, Bachelor of Science in Health and Human Performance, General
DEQUINCY: Savannah M. Bailey, Bachelor of Science in Health and Human Performance, General; Misty L. Stevens Driver, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Alyssa Nicole Mitchell, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Austin T. Royer, Bachelor of Science in General Business Administration
DERIDDER: Kalob M. Broocks, Bachelor of Science in Biological Science; Gordon Chase Brown, Bachelor of Science in Accounting; Jaci Gale Crouch, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Abigail E. James, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Sciences; Stephanie A. Maddox, Bachelor of General Studies; Ashley Nicole Marcantel, Master of Education in School Counseling; Maygen E. McMahon, Bachelor of Science in Marketing; Sharon Mayers Moses, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Sarah Beth Mullican, Bachelor of Science in Health and Human Performance, General; Kelsey Leigh Granberry Plummer, Bachelor of General Studies; Bryan Eric Redler, Associate of General Studies and a Bachelor of Science in Health and Human Performance, General; Emory Roberts, Bachelor of Science in Marketing; Cody Ray Stark, Bachelor of Science in Engineering; Willis D. Sylvest, Master of Science in Environmental and Chemical Sciences; Marla G. Weeks, Master of Business Administration
DONALDSONVILLE: Raven Re’shaune Jones, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
DRY CREEK: Karlye E. Crawford, Master of Science in Environmental and Chemical Sciences; Serena Michelle Loftin Slaydon, Bachelor of Science in Early Childhood Education Grades PK-3
ELIZABETH: Tori L. Brown, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Jordyn Cross, Bachelor of General Studies; Chance Everette Gordon, Bachelor of Arts in Liberal Studies; Sydney Brooke Welch, Bachelor of General Studies
ELTON: Melissa R. Kelley, Master of Education in School Counseling; Brandon Wade Kelley, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Lexie Taylor Peoples, Bachelor of Science in Health and Human Performance, General; Colby McCain Robinson, Bachelor of Science in Management; Josephine F. Woods, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice
ERATH: Kelsey R. Yates, Master of Science in Criminal Justice
EUNICE: Seyshawn I. Allison, Bachelor of Science in Marketing; Isabel M. Fontenot, Bachelor of Arts in Political Science; Quinn Faustin Fruge, Bachelor of Science in Management; Maggie Larriviere, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; John C. LeJeune, Bachelor of Science in Management; Malorie Love, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Erin Elizabeth McManus Perek, Master of Science in Nursing
FRANKLIN: Alex J. Lovell, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Sciences
GLENMORA: Alexandra Elizabeth Rollins, Bachelor of Science in Health and Human Performance, General; Lauren E. White, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
GONZALES: Casie L. Savoy, Bachelor of Arts in English
GRAND COTEAU: Makisha Shanae Linden, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
GRAND LAKE: Dru Patrick Bertrand, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice; Hope E. Duhon, Bachelor of Science in Health Systems Management; Callie J. Fontenot, Bachelor of General Studies; Audrey L. Harris, Master of Arts in Psychology; Alexis Nicole Reeves, Bachelor of Arts in History
GRETNA: Samuel Laneair, Associate of General Studies; Samari A. Laneair, Bachelor of General Studies
GUEYDAN: Brooke Elizabeth Henry Champagne, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Hunter S. Lepretre, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Sciences and a Bachelor of Science in Natural Resource Conservation Management
HAMMOND: Christina Ann Bradford, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Desha Renee Hubbard, Bachelor of Science in Management
HARVEY: Courtney C. Cotton, Master of Science in Criminal Justice
HATHAWAY: Mackenzie Brenner Benoit, Bachelor of General Studies; Trenton Peter Guidry, Bachelor of Science in Finance
IOTA: Steven Nelson Bertrand, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Kobe R. Dardar, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Courtney Layne LeJeune, Bachelor of Science in Medical Laboratory Science; Lucas J. Whitney, Bachelor of Music
IOWA: Darius Daniels, Bachelor of General Studies; Lindsey Brooke Fontenot, Bachelor of General Studies; Yileynis Melisa Jimenez Rodriguez, Bachelor of Science in Health and Human Performance, General; Claire Elizabeth Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Austin P. Leger, Bachelor of Science in Accounting; Kelsey A. Marcantel, Bachelor of Science in General Business Administration; Dylan Wyatt Matthews, Bachelor of Science in Engineering; Joshua Daniel Nelsen, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Jevon Caleb Perry, Bachelor of Science in Management; Devon P. Thomas, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Colby L. Trahan, Bachelor of Science in Finance
JEANERETTE: Brittany Germaine Jeanlouis, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
JENNINGS: Dylan Ray Bergeron, Master of Arts in Psychology; Travis A. Blanchard, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Kyla P. Bouley, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Emily L. Broussard, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Mandy Sue Estes, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Jessie A. Gilley, Bachelor of General Studies; Johanna L. Hanson, Bachelor of General Studies; Logan M. Haydel, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Sarah Elizabeth Hollier, Bachelor of Science in Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Adam Lance Kershaw, Master of Arts in Psychology; Alexandra S. Kratzer, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Baylor L. Ledbetter, Master of Business Administration; Ryan M. Millet, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Madeline Claire Hoag Neal, Bachelor of Arts in Sociology; Jackson T. Person, Bachelor of General Studies; Ethan Lane Reed, Bachelor of Science in Management; Kamran K. Richard, Bachelor of Science in Finance; Richard James Robicheaux, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
JONESBORO: Jamus Ja’Waun Patterson, Bachelor of Science in Health and Human Performance, General
KAPLAN: Francesca Alaina Harrington, Bachelor of Science in Management; Alexandra C. Herpin, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Mackenzie E. Romero, Bachelor of Science in Chemistry
KINDER: Brennan Douglas Buller, Bachelor of General Studies and an Associate of General Studies; Garrett Bryce Fontenot, Bachelor of General Studies; Broc A. Fontenot, Bachelor of Arts in English; Bailey C. Rice, Bachelor of Arts in English; Thomas J. Roberts, Bachelor of Science in Health and Human Performance, General; Kara Danielle Scogin, Bachelor of General Studies; Austin Joseph Sonnier, Associate of General Studies
LAFAYETTE: Kashonda Alex, Bachelor of Science in Health Systems Management; Blake E. Barousse, Bachelor of General Studies; Adria D. Conley, Master of Business Administration; Jarrean J. Cormier, Bachelor of Science in Engineering; Kristian Gabriel, Bachelor of Science in Health Systems Management; Brittney C. Joseph, Bachelor of Arts in Sociology; Lindsey Boutte Landreneau, Master of Science in Nursing; Arielle M. Landry, Master of Science in Nursing; Maddisen F. Lecompte, Bachelor of Arts in Sociology; Jayla Marceaux, Master of Science in Criminal Justice; Alexis J. McCant, Bachelor of Science in Management; Violette Amara Mpawenimana, Bachelor of Science in Marketing; Cherie Isabelle Neville, Master of Science in Health and Human Performance; Ebony Shresse Eaglin Simms, Master of Science in Nursing
LAKE ARTHUR: Coy Phillip Broussard, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Valorie Lalanne, Associate of General Studies; Jonas R. McGee, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Avery N. Monceaux, Master of Education in School Counseling
LAKE CHARLES: Lane Andrew Alaniz, Bachelor of Science in Management; Jennifer Rose Arabie, Master of Education in School Counseling; Addison M. Armand, Master of Business Administration; Brittany Alicia Baines, Bachelor of Science in Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Austin T. Barber, Bachelor of Science in Health and Human Performance, General; AnaClare Sydney Barras, Bachelor of Science in Mass Communication; Dara Alyse Best Bearb, Master of Science in Nursing; Allison Bel, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Bryce Decatur Bell, Bachelor of General Studies; Emma Alyce Bellon, Bachelor of Science in Accounting; Kylie Danielle Bergeron, Bachelor of General Studies; Kirklyn M. Bethea, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Emily E. Bono, Bachelor of Science in Mass Communication; Brantley Paul Booth, Master of Science in Nursing; Kayleigh Michelle Boutte, Bachelor of Science in Biological Science; Ashley Claire Bowler, Bachelor of Science in General Business Administration; Ryan William Brame, Bachelor of Science in Management; Whitney Lynn Braxter, Bachelor of General Studies; Sudan A. Britton, Bachelor of Science in Mass Communication; Grayson D. Broussard, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Matthew Evan Broussard, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Ava Elizabeth Brown, Master of Education in School Counseling; Ava R. Brown, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Janann M. Bruns, Associate of General Studies; Sebald Justinus Rutgers Bulhof, Bachelor of Music; Robyn Elizabeth Burt, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Sciences; Elysia B. Caldarera, Bachelor of Science in Biological Science; Taylor M. Carlton, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Malachi Dwayne Carroll, Bachelor of Science in Management; Jordan A. Carter, Bachelor of Science in Health and Human Performance, General; Michaela E. Cavolaski, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Miranda G. Charles, Master of Arts in Psychology; Mallory Jean Chatman, Bachelor of General Studies; Hester Lee Chesson, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice; Jeannie-Marie Ann Clark, Bachelor of Arts in Political Science; Courtney M. Collins, Bachelor of Science in Management; Jackson Conner, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice; Makayla G. Conner, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Sciences; John Paul Crawford, Bachelor of General Studies; Sara C. Crawford, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Joshua Kevin Cross, Bachelor of Science in General Business Administration; Randy Alan Daigle, Bachelor of Science in Accounting; Kennedy Marie Darbonne, Master of Business Administration; Bryce J. Dartez, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Jennifer Mechelle Weldon Day, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Annaliese I. Defelice, Associate of General Studies; Koby Trent Delino, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Joshua Ngoc Dinh, Bachelor of Science in Management; Dylan S. Duhon, Bachelor of Science in Accounting; Minh-Paul N. Duong, Master of Business Administration; Kimberly Renee Reeves Dyer, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Charles W. Ehlers, Bachelor of Science in Accounting; Robert Matthew Everage, Bachelor of Science in Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Jackson W. Flaherty, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice; Kaylin Alyse Miller Fontenot, Bachelor of Arts in Art; Matthew J. Foreman, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Alexia Frank, Bachelor of Science in Health and Human Performance, General; Tyreona C. Frank, Associate of General Studies; Maliyah S. Franklin, Master of Science in Health and Human Performance; Hannah M. Frazier, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Courtney Nicole Morgan Friday, Bachelor of General Studies; Christopher A. Fruge, Master of Business Administration; Barbara J. Fuqua, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Matthew K. Gatson, Bachelor of Science in General Business Administration; Antonio L. Gauthier, Bachelor of General Studies; Praneetha Gobburi, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Amiyah P. Goodwin, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice; Eann K. Gover, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Ryanisha Griffin, Bachelor of General Studies; Blake I. Groth, Bachelor of General Studies; Jada D. Guillory, Bachelor of Science in Mass Communication; D’Andre Scott Hadnot, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Hannah Alyxandra Hardy, Bachelor of Science in Health and Human Performance, General; Emily Claire Hayden, Bachelor of General Studies; Harlie Rae Hebert, Bachelor of Arts in Sociology; Meryl Lorraine Henry, Bachelor of Science in Mass Communication; Jana N. Hijazi, Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Management; Mustapha Fouad Hijazi, Bachelor of Science in Engineering; Haylie Eshel Hoffpauir, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Grace Arlowe Holt, Bachelor of Arts in Art; Harold E. Iles, Bachelor of Science in Mass Communication; Kennedy L. Istre, Bachelor of Science in Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Courtney Renee Istre, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Aniese M. Kattash, Bachelor of Science in Biological Science; Cody L. Keller, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice; Elizabeth Ann Jessen Krielow, Master of Science in Nursing; Ryan W. Kurth, Bachelor of General Studies; Daniela Kusters, Bachelor of Science in General Business Administration; Kayla M. Kusters, Bachelor of Science in Health and Human Performance, General; Aubrey N. Landreneau, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Davia L. Landry, Bachelor of Science in Health and Human Performance, General; Lejawon Tyre LeBlanc, Bachelor of Science in General Business Administration; Raven Alyssa LeBlanc, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Allison N. LeBleu, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Kaleb D’Antre LeDay, Bachelor of Science in Accounting; Ricky J. Leday, Bachelor of Science in Management; Kyrell Kane Lemoine-Shanks, Bachelor of Science in Marketing; Ashanta Raynae Malbroux, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice; Maggie Kate Manuel, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Bayleigh Nicole McGuire, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Tyler C. Meche, Bachelor of Science in Biological Science; Amelia Dawn Abshire Meiburg, Master of Arts in English; Shaji Marie Mitchell, Bachelor of Arts in Sociology;
Charlene S. Mitchell-Kennerson, Associate of General Studies; Kameron Wayne Montie, Bachelor of General Studies and an Associate of General Studies; Katelyn Ryan Moore, Bachelor of Science in Accounting; Samantha Jo Ortego, Bachelor of General Studies; Alexandra K. Parsons, Bachelor of General Studies; Makayla Ann Pete, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Cassidy Ellen Plaisance, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Luke L. Queenan, Bachelor of Science in Health and Human Performance, General; Eric S. Rachal, Master of Science in Nursing; Eric D. Rene, Bachelor of General Studies; John E. Richards, Bachelor of Arts in Liberal Studies; Michael Robinson, Associate of General Studies; Isaac Rodriguez, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Nicole Lynn Romero, Bachelor of General Studies; Lindsay Marie Russell, Bachelor of General Studies; Coby Gretzky Sammis, Bachelor of Science in Management; Sandip Sapkota, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Emily C. Savario, Bachelor of General Studies; Barrett C. Savoie, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice; Sydney Jewel Seamons, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Jay Michael Self, Associate of General Studies; Megan Elizabeth Crooks Shillow, Master of Education in School Counseling; Jeanna R. Cormier Simien, Master of Business Administration; Emily A. Snider, Bachelor of General Studies; William Avery Sommers, Master of Science in Criminal Justice; Donavan Sonnier, Associate of General Studies; Donavan Sonnier, Bachelor of General Studies; Haleigh Jade Spell, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Rachelle Denise Lovejoy Strouse, Bachelor of Science in Accounting; Lawrence J. Sweet, Bachelor of Science in Management; Nabila Hannah Syed, Bachelor of Science in Health Systems Management; Nazim M. Syed, Associate of General Studies; Carly Isabelle Tabarelli, Bachelor of General Studies; Divine D. Tanks, Bachelor of General Studies; Kenneth Lee Tarver, Bachelor of Arts in History; Zachary Paul Tassin, Bachelor of Science in Finance; Sheree Ann Thierry, Master of Education in School Counseling; Bryce A. Toerner, Bachelor of Arts in Art; Brooke Elise Veronie, Bachelor of Science in Biological Science; Bridgett Marie Verret, Bachelor of General Studies; James Michael Wade, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Rachel Elizabeth Walls, Bachelor of Music; Ashlyn R. Wesley, Bachelor of Science in Management and Marketing; Brian J. Wesley, Bachelor of General Studies; Kade D. White, Bachelor of Science in Management; Conner R. Williams, Bachelor of Science in Health and Human Performance, General; Hayden P. Williams, Bachelor of Science in Management; Alyssa Lane Willis, Bachelor of Science in Early Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Kayleb D. Winn, Bachelor of Science in Finance; Aaron L. Yen, Master of Business Administration; Rickki A. Young, Master of Arts in Psychology
LAKE PROVIDENCE: Audrey M. Batton, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Sciences
LAPLACE: Bethany Rae Duhon, Master of Arts in Psychology
LEESVILLE: Sarah M. Stafford, Bachelor of Science in Finance; Callee N. Turner, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
LEONVILLE: Erin O. Reed, Associate of General Studies
LONGVILLE: Trinity Paige Anderson, Bachelor of Science in General Business Administration; Tabitha Rose Buford, Master of Science in Mathematical Sciences; Sarah Elizabeth Ewing, Bachelor of Science in Health and Human Performance, General; Montana James Faulk, Bachelor of Science in Natural Resource Conservation Management; Mikayla Ann Matte, Bachelor of Science in Psychology
LOREAUVILLE: Rory A. Ronsonet, Bachelor of Arts in Sociology
LULING: Kasey Davis, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
MAMOU: Claudia M. Miller, Bachelor of Arts in Sociology; Justine Thomas, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
MARRERO: Steven Lyon, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
MERMENTAU: Megan R. Martin, Bachelor of Arts in Liberal Studies; Erica B. Roy, Bachelor of Science in Psychology
MERRYVILLE: Callie Nicole Harmon, Bachelor of General Studies
MIRE: Ciel Comeaux, Bachelor of Science in Management
MITTIE: Abbigail E. Noblitt, Bachelor of Science in Health and Human Performance, General
MONROE: Robin Crockham, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Ekaria L. Hollis, Bachelor of Science in Health and Human Performance, General; Sharon Sallie, Master of Science in Nursing;
MORGAN CITY: Kristen Marie Dougay, Bachelor of Arts in History
MORSE: Haley E. Credeur, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
MOUNT HERMON: George Edward Smith, Bachelor of General Studies; Jordan Paul Smith, Bachelor of Science in Health and Human Performance, General
NATCHITOCHES: Sierra Eames, Master of Science in Nursing; Reginald W. Howard, Bachelor of General Studies
NEW IBERIA: Nicholas F. Bienvenu, Master of Science in Nursing; Katherine Delahoussaye, Master of Science in Nursing; Natalie Claire Markle Jones, Bachelor of Arts in Sociology; Caitlin Marie Legnon, Bachelor of Science in Management; Kara S. Moore, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Branden C. Pondrom, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Sciences; Torie Sweeney, Master of Science in Nursing
NEW ORLEANS: Accord Green, Bachelor of General Studies; Corione I. Harris, Bachelor of General Studies; Michelle S. Moltz, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice
NORCO: Kayla Lynn Kimble, Master of Arts in Psychology
OAKDALE: Tyler John VanZandt, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice
OBERLIN: Morgan Reillie Dodd, Bachelor of Science in Health and Human Performance, General; Madison Grace Meaux, Bachelor of General Studies; Chad Jason Peloquin, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Sciences; Caylee Storer, Bachelor of General Studies
OPELOUSAS: Dylan T. Boudreaux, Bachelor of Science in General Business Administration; Mykaylan B. Ledet, Bachelor of Science in Psychology
PATTERSON: Shayla S. Benjamin, Bachelor of General Studies; Rogneisha Elaine Hair, Master of Science in Criminal Justice
PLAUCHEVILLE: Mandy Lynn Guillory, Bachelor of Arts in Sociology
PONCHATOULA: Jodi M. Lewis, Bachelor of Science in Health and Human Performance, General
PORT BARRE: Maranda P. Arcement, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Sciences
RAGLEY: Pierce A. LaFleur, Bachelor of Science in Natural Resource Conservation Management; Abigail Lea Stanfield Laurent, Bachelor of Science in Health and Human Performance, General; Hunter Jay LeBlanc, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Rae D’Laine McManus, Bachelor of Arts in English and a Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice; Alyssa Marie Hollier Spooner, Bachelor of Science in Biological Science
RAYNE: Britany Cormier Guidry, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Lauren Babineaux Hebert, Master of Education in School Counseling; Trent K. Winbush, Bachelor of General Studies
SCOTT: Kristina A. Roger, Bachelor of Science in Management
SHREVEPORT: Lindsey Gaskins, Master of Science in Nursing; Aliya Rose Thoele, Bachelor of Science in Psychology
SLIDELL: Kalleigh Patrolia Flucke, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
ST. AMANT: Zane L. Zeppuhar, Bachelor of General Studies
STARKS: Joycelyn Grace Aultman, Associate of General Studies; Alyssa Brook Cody, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
START: Marley K. Johnston, Master of Science in Nutritional Sciences
SUGARTOWN: Kristopher Paul Evans, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science
SULPHUR: Jodi Allison Adams, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Cameron Patrick Ancelet, Bachelor of General Studies; Jillian Rose Arnold, Bachelor of Arts in Sociology; Amanda Marie Jackson Augustine, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Daniel Loyd Bennett, Master of Business Administration; Maegen A. Blankenship, Bachelor of Arts in Art; Robert Crawford Boudreaux, Associate of General Studies; Brandon D. Broussard, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Austin Lane Brown, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice; Cullen Joseph Burton, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Cason Matthew Caldwell, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Jayson A. Carlin, Bachelor of General Studies; Leighton K. Chamblee, Bachelor of Science in Health and Human Performance, General; Lindsey Beech Del Bosque, Bachelor of Arts in Sociology; Denee R. Delcambre, Master of Business Administration; Laiken D. Demary, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Sciences; Austin Lee Duplechain, Bachelor of General Studies; Dylan James Duplechain, Bachelor of General Studies; William Edwin Elliott, Bachelor of Arts in Art; Juan Sebastian Fierro Trujillo, Bachelor of Science in Chemistry; Cody P. Forrest, Associate of General Studies; Claire L. Foster, Bachelor of Science in Mass Communication; Blake Evan Garrison, Bachelor of Science in Management; Dorian Blake Gaudet, Bachelor of Arts in English; Bailey Elizabeth Gotz, Bachelor of Science in Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Morgan Renee Guidry, Bachelor of Arts in Sociology; Alexandra Claire Gunnels, Bachelor of Science in Medical Laboratory Science; Kalley Marie Habetz, Bachelor of Arts in Art; Brandon Lee Hayden, Bachelor of Science in Health and Human Performance, General; Brandie Carlton Hayden, Bachelor of Science in Mathematical Sciences; Hollis Gabrielle Hernandez, Bachelor of Science in Health and Human Performance, General; Emily Claire Higginbotham, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Randall Wade Istre, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Lindsey M. Johnson, Bachelor of General Studies; Baylee Elizabeth Jordan, Bachelor of Science in Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Charlene Ann LaCombe, Bachelor of Arts in Sociology; Jessica M. Langford, Bachelor of Science in Health and Human Performance, General; Makenzie Renee Lyon, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice; Kaitlyn J. Macnamara, Master of Business Administration; Sarah E. Palermo, Bachelor of Science in Marketing; Celeste R. Phillips, Associate of General Studies; Abbagail Grace Portie, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Reid Patrick Rapp, Bachelor of Science in Marketing; Jade Elizabeth Rapp, Master of Science in Criminal Justice; Gavin Michael Richard, Bachelor of Science in Biological Science; Claralee Angelle Richard, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice; Carlee J. Richmond, Bachelor of Science in Management; Ashlyn V. Richmond, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Stacey Danielle Savoie, Bachelor of General Studies; Matthew Reid Settoon, Bachelor of Science in General Business Administration; Noah Paul Sonnier, Bachelor of Science in Management; Erin Sonnier, Associate of General Studies; Bethany Marie Thibodeaux, Bachelor of Science in Elementary Education Grades 1-5; James Robert Thibodeaux, Associate of General Studies; Baylee Denae Treme, Bachelor of General Studies; Travor L. Turner, Bachelor of Science in General Business Administration; Allison B. Vincent, Bachelor of Science in Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Leann Marie Ward, Master of Science in Criminal Justice; Mallory R. Weeks, Bachelor of General Studies; Allie Gabrielle Willis, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Justine Elizabeth Young, Bachelor of Arts in Sociology
THIBODAUX: Shelby A. Phelps, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Sciences
VIDALIA: Zachary A. Nelson, Bachelor of Science in General Business Administration
VIDRINE: Burkman J. Aucoin, Bachelor of Science in Psychology
VILLE PLATTE: Bethany S. Fontenot, Bachelor of Arts in English; Morgan E. Fontenot, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Loghan Velez Frank, Bachelor of General Studies; Brittany Tralicia Williams, Master of Science in Nursing
VINTON: Jacie Brooke Crador, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Crysta Leigh Granger, Bachelor of General Studies; Oudomkosal Houn, Bachelor of Science in Finance; Savannah Gayle Marcantel, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice
WASHINGTON: Maria Ortego, Bachelor of Science in Health and Human Performance, General
WELSH: Makaela B. Bertrand, Bachelor of Science in Chemistry; Caleb Joseph Chiasson, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Sciences; Fallon Angelica Rae Harmon-Guillory, Associate of General Studies and a Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice; Zachary Michael Hayes, Bachelor of Science in Health and Human Performance, General; Skyler Lane Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Psychology
WESTLAKE: Zane J. Andrus, Bachelor of Science in Accounting; Annette Marie Bennett, Bachelor of General Studies; Chelsea N. Cole, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Arease D. Fontenot, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Baeleigh B. Gilson, Bachelor of Science in Management; Linda Gale McCloud, Associate of General Studies; Brooke E. Meyer, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Jeremy M. Semien, Bachelor of Science in Management; Hunter C. Witherwax, Bachelor of Science in Engineering
YOUNGSVILLE: Michael C. Edgar, Master of Science in Criminal Justice; Baili Claire Lasseigne, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice; Jolie Gardner Mixon, Master of Science in Nursing
States
JASPER, Ala.: Katelyn Marie Bragg, Bachelor of General Studies
MOBILE, Ala.: Anthony L. McArthur, Master of Science in Health and Human Performance
TRUSSVILLE, Ala.: Davis Randall Burgin, Bachelor of General Studies
EL DORADO HILLS, Calif.: Alexis Brooke Miller, Master of Business Administration
SAN FRANCISCO, Calif.: Adrian Jose Gutierrez, Master of Arts in Psychology
AURORA, Colo.: Marcus McElroy, Master of Science in Health and Human Performance
FROSTPROOF, Fla.: Deonta Mcmahon, Bachelor of General Studies
TARPON SPRINGS, Fla.: Emma Rose Hollenback, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Sciences
TUMARAC, Fla.: Joshua Raphael, Master of Science in Criminal Justice
VERO BEACH, Fla.: Donald Wayne Meadows, Bachelor of Science in Mass Communication
WICHITA, Kan.: Jacob E. Abel, Bachelor of General Studies
WINCHESTER, Kan.: Makenzi Bryant, Bachelor of Science in Health and Human Performance, General
LEXINGTON, Ky.: William Walker Wood, Master of Science in Health and Human Performance
ATTLEBORO, Mass.: Ethan Dubeau, Master of Science in Health and Human Performance
LANSING, Mich.: Burrell Jones, Bachelor of General Studies
HERNANDO, Miss.: William Thatcher Carter, Associate of General Studies
TUPELO, Miss.: Tiara Chavon Minor, Bachelor of General Studies
BURLINGTON, N.J.: Anthony D. Zack, Master of Science in Health and Human Performance
CHAUMONT, N.Y.: Blake Alan Hill, Master of Science in Nursing
AKRON, Ohio: Jessica Heard, Master of Science in Health and Human Performance
ARGYLE, Texas: Bryson R. Hudgens, Bachelor of Science in Management
ATHENS, Texas: Hayden Shaddox, Bachelor of Science in Finance
AUSTIN, Texas: Carlos Alberto Rodriguez, Bachelor of Arts in Political Science
BAYTOWN, Texas: Jeremy Eli Rodriguez, Bachelor of Science in Health and Human Performance, General
BUNA, Texas: Amber A. Alston, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
CIBOLO, Texas: Charley C. Zeno, Bachelor of General Studies
CYPRESS, Texas: Caleb Frank, Bachelor of Science in Health and Human Performance, General; Daniel Stephen Hines, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
EL PASO, Texas: Aaron Warren Gilliam, Bachelor of General Studies
GARLAND, Texas: Calvin M. Barkat, Bachelor of Science in Health and Human Performance, General
GROVES, Texas: Jillee Sexton, Master of Arts in English
HOUSTON: Terrill T. Banks, Master of Science in Criminal Justice; Deon Cormier, Bachelor of Science in General Business Administration; Antoine F. Everett, Master of Business Administration; Erica J. Hernandez, Bachelor of Arts in Sociology; Shrimathi Ravikumar, Master of Science in Nursing
HUMBLE, Texas: Payton J. Harden, Bachelor of Science in Mass Communication
KATY, Texas: Chelsea Elizabeth Dupont, Bachelor of Science in Chemistry; Summer Lynn Looper, Bachelor of Science in Psychology
LAKE JACKSON, Texas: Kevin D. Brown, Bachelor of General Studies
LIBERTY, Texas: Jailyn B. Semien, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice
NADA, Texas: Macee A. Krpec, Bachelor of Science in Health and Human Performance, General
NAVASOTA, Texas: Ronnie Elmer Ray Jackson, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice
ORANGE, Texas: Kennedy E. Franklin, Bachelor of Science in Early Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Krysta B. Gould, Master of Arts in Psychology
ORANGEFIELD, Texas: Jacob K. Miller, Bachelor of Science in General Business Administration
PASADENA, Texas: Lucas E. Rodriguez, Bachelor of Science in Engineering
PEARLAND, Texas: Kosisochukwu Nweke, Master of Science in Nursing; Mason A. Pierce, Bachelor of General Studies
PLANO, Texas: Mariah Skylyn Ruelas, Master of Science in Criminal Justice
RICHMOND, Texas: Camryn A. Pletka, Bachelor of Science in Biological Science
SAN ANTONIO: Kendall Talley, Master of Science in Health and Human Performance
SAN MARCOS, Texas: Garrett Lee Dietert, Bachelor of Science in Health and Human Performance, General
SUGAR LAND, Texas: Ty Abraham, Bachelor of Science in Marketing
SWEENEY, Texas: Haley Nicole O’Hara Ravia, Master of Science in Environmental and Chemical Sciences
TEXAS CITY, Texas: Christian T. Luciani, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science
VIDOR, Texas: Brianna Leigh Howlett, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Bailey E. McDowell, Bachelor of Science in Health and Human Performance, General
WALLER, Texas: Cade Steven Bartlett, Bachelor of Science in Health and Human Performance, General
WHARTON, Texas: Dontay Hargrove, Bachelor of General Studies
WINNIE, Texas: Kealy G. Trevino, Bachelor of Arts in History
NEENAH, Wis.: Amberly Dupre, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice
Countries
BANGLADESH: Quazi Irtizaul Mahmood Rumi, Master of Engineering
BRAZIL: Pietro D. D’Elia, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Sciences
CANADA: Magalie Depot, Bachelor of Science in Biological Science; Valerie Samantha Jansen-Lord, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
CHINA: Yinhao Chen, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science
COLOMBIA: Ana Maria Gonzalez Suarez, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Valentina Perez Suarez, Bachelor of Science in Accounting
COTE D’IVOIRE: Angaman Dihie Axel-Emmanuel Kesse, Master of Business Administration
ECUADOR: Janneth Chanita Correa Silva, Master of Engineering
GERMANY: Bonnie Andres, Bachelor of Science in Psychology
HUNGARY: Maja Gebauer, Bachelor of Science in Biological Science
INDIA: Pooja M. Patel, Bachelor of Science in General Business Administration; Harikrishnan Radhakrishna Pillai, Bachelor of Science in Biological Science and an Associate of General Studies
IRELAND: Sorcha Moloney, Bachelor of General Studies
KENYA: Gladys Jemaiyo, Bachelor of General Studies; Pamela Kosgei, Bachelor of General Studies; Elias Loriposia, Bachelor of General Studies
LIBYA: Hamza Omar Ali Gheith, Master of Engineering
MEXICO: Luis Carlos Rivas Partida, Bachelor of Science in Engineering
NEPAL: Rajan Budhathoki, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Santosh Chaudhary, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Abhishek Dahal, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Srija Karanjit, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Raunak Raj Khatiwada, Bachelor of Science in Biological Science; Sunil Kumar Mahato, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Bijaya Nepal, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Sudarshan Poudel, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Anish Prasai, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Prabin Shrestha, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science
PHILIPPINES: Enrique Palma Gil Corpuz, Bachelor of Science in Accounting
SPAIN: Ane Torres Arruabarrena, Bachelor of Science in Mass Communication
VIETNAM: Sach Dinh D. Van, Master of Engineering

source